Skip to main content
← Back to Calyrex
Calyrex Ice Rider

Calyrex Ice Rider

FORM
#898Gen 8PsychicIce

BST: 680

Type Matchups

Calyrex Ice Rider is a Psychic/Ice-type Pokémon. It's weak to Fire, Bug, Rock moves, so you'll want teammates that resist those types.

Hits Super-Effectively (STAB)

Best Teammates

These Pokémon complement Calyrex Ice Rider by covering its weaknesses:

Role Analysis

Calyrex Ice Rider excels as a defensive wall and physical attacker with a base stat total of 680.

HP
100
Attack
165
Defense
150
Sp.Atk
85
Sp.Def
130
Speed
50
Total BST680

Abilities

Unnerve

Notable STAB Moves

Future Sight (120)Glacial Lance (120)Blizzard (110)Ice Beam (90)Psychic (90)Icicle Crash (85)

Other Forms

See all forms of Calyrex:

Build a Team with Calyrex Ice Rider

Add Calyrex Ice Rider to your team and get real-time type coverage analysis.

Add to Team Builder →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Calyrex Ice Rider weak to?

Calyrex Ice Rider is weak to Fire (2×), Bug (2×), Rock (2×), Ghost (2×), Dark (2×), Steel (2×) type moves.

What are the best teammates for Calyrex Ice Rider?

The best teammates for Calyrex Ice Rider are Poliwrath, Keldeo Ordinary, Quaquaval because they resist Calyrex Ice Rider's key weaknesses.

Is Calyrex Ice Rider good for competitive?

Yes, Calyrex Ice Rider is competitively viable with a BST of 680. Calyrex Ice Rider excels as a defensive wall and physical attacker with a base stat total of 680.

Calyrex Ice Rider is a Psychic-type Pokémon

Calyrex Ice Rider is a Ice-type Pokémon

Poliwrath covers Calyrex Ice Rider's weaknesses

Keldeo Ordinary covers Calyrex Ice Rider's weaknesses

Quaquaval covers Calyrex Ice Rider's weaknesses

Houndour covers Calyrex Ice Rider's weaknesses

Houndoom covers Calyrex Ice Rider's weaknesses

Calyrex Ice Rider is available in Sword Shield

Main interactive tool link

More Pokémon Tools

Check out our other useful utilities