Skip to main content
← Back to Floette
Floette Eternal

Floette Eternal

FORM
#670Gen 6Fairy

BST: 371

Type Matchups

Floette Eternal is a Fairy-type Pokémon. It's weak to Poison, Steel moves, so you'll want teammates that resist those types.

Immune To

Hits Super-Effectively (STAB)

Best Teammates

These Pokémon complement Floette Eternal by covering its weaknesses:

Role Analysis

Floette Eternal excels as a versatile team member with a base stat total of 371.

HP
54
Attack
45
Defense
47
Sp.Atk
75
Sp.Def
98
Speed
52
Total BST371

Abilities

Flower VeilSymbiosis

Notable STAB Moves

Moonblast (95)Alluring Voice (80)Dazzling Gleam (80)Draining Kiss (50)Disarming Voice (40)Fairy Wind (40)

Common Cores

Floette Eternal fits into these proven competitive cores:

Dragon-Steel-Fairy

Modern competitive staple with complementary resistances

Fighting-Steel-Fairy

Balanced offensive core with complementary resistances

Other Forms

See all forms of Floette:

Build a Team with Floette Eternal

Add Floette Eternal to your team and get real-time type coverage analysis.

Add to Team Builder →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Floette Eternal weak to?

Floette Eternal is weak to Poison (2×), Steel (2×) type moves.

What are the best teammates for Floette Eternal?

The best teammates for Floette Eternal are Tentacool, Tentacruel, Magnemite because they resist Floette Eternal's key weaknesses.

Is Floette Eternal good for competitive?

Floette Eternal can work on a team with proper support. Floette Eternal excels as a versatile team member with a base stat total of 371.

Floette Eternal is a Fairy-type Pokémon

Tentacool covers Floette Eternal's weaknesses

Tentacruel covers Floette Eternal's weaknesses

Magnemite covers Floette Eternal's weaknesses

Magneton covers Floette Eternal's weaknesses

Wooper covers Floette Eternal's weaknesses

Floette Eternal is available in Sun Moon

Floette Eternal is available in X Y

Main interactive tool link

More Pokémon Tools

Check out our other useful utilities