Skip to main content
Oricorio Baile

Oricorio Baile

#741Gen 7FireFlying

BST: 476

Type Matchups

Oricorio Baile is a Fire/Flying-type Pokémon. It's weak to Rock, Water, Electric moves, so you'll want teammates that resist those types.

Immune To

Hits Super-Effectively (STAB)

Best Teammates

These Pokémon complement Oricorio Baile by covering its weaknesses:

Role Analysis

Oricorio Baile excels as a versatile team member with a base stat total of 476.

HP
75
Attack
70
Defense
70
Sp.Atk
98
Sp.Def
70
Speed
93
Total BST476

Abilities

Dancer

Notable STAB Moves

Sky Attack (140)Hurricane (110)Fly (90)Air Slash (75)

Common Cores

Oricorio Baile fits into these proven competitive cores:

Fire-Water-Grass

Perfect triangle — every type that threatens one is resisted by another

Ground-Steel-Flying

Classic defensive backbone with immunity synergy

Fire-Steel-Water

Industrial core — each member covers the others

Build a Team with Oricorio Baile

Add Oricorio Baile to your team and get real-time type coverage analysis.

Add to Team Builder →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Oricorio Baile weak to?

Oricorio Baile is weak to Rock (4×), Water (2×), Electric (2×) type moves.

What are the best teammates for Oricorio Baile?

The best teammates for Oricorio Baile are Breloom, Dialga, Ferroseed because they resist Oricorio Baile's key weaknesses.

Is Oricorio Baile good for competitive?

Oricorio Baile can work on a team with proper support. Oricorio Baile excels as a versatile team member with a base stat total of 476.

Oricorio Baile is a Fire-type Pokémon

Oricorio Baile is a Flying-type Pokémon

Breloom covers Oricorio Baile's weaknesses

Dialga covers Oricorio Baile's weaknesses

Ferroseed covers Oricorio Baile's weaknesses

Ferrothorn covers Oricorio Baile's weaknesses

Virizion covers Oricorio Baile's weaknesses

Oricorio Baile is available in Sun Moon

Main interactive tool link