Skip to main content
← Back to Zacian
Zacian Hero

Zacian Hero

FORM
#888Gen 8Fairy

BST: 660

Type Matchups

Zacian Hero is a Fairy-type Pokémon. It's weak to Poison, Steel moves, so you'll want teammates that resist those types.

Immune To

Hits Super-Effectively (STAB)

Best Teammates

These Pokémon complement Zacian Hero by covering its weaknesses:

Role Analysis

Zacian Hero excels as a fast sweeper and defensive wall with a base stat total of 660.

HP
92
Attack
120
Defense
115
Sp.Atk
80
Sp.Def
115
Speed
138
Total BST660

Abilities

Intrepid Sword

Notable STAB Moves

Moonblast (95)Play Rough (90)Dazzling Gleam (80)

Common Cores

Zacian Hero fits into these proven competitive cores:

Dragon-Steel-Fairy

Modern competitive staple with complementary resistances

Fighting-Steel-Fairy

Balanced offensive core with complementary resistances

Other Forms

See all forms of Zacian:

Build a Team with Zacian Hero

Add Zacian Hero to your team and get real-time type coverage analysis.

Add to Team Builder →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Zacian Hero weak to?

Zacian Hero is weak to Poison (2×), Steel (2×) type moves.

What are the best teammates for Zacian Hero?

The best teammates for Zacian Hero are Tentacool, Tentacruel, Magnemite because they resist Zacian Hero's key weaknesses.

Is Zacian Hero good for competitive?

Yes, Zacian Hero is competitively viable with a BST of 660. Zacian Hero excels as a fast sweeper and defensive wall with a base stat total of 660.

More Pokémon Tools

Check out our other useful utilities